28 April 2016
Stockholm - 2016


PROGRAM - DAY 1 - THURSDAY 28 APRIL 2016

Download the programme - pdf version

Programme

 

10:30    Opening
              Cecilia Sjöberg, Director, Head of Services and ICT Division, VINNOVA
10:45    Key note: Beyond Smart cities
              Erik Kruse, ERICSSON
11:00    Key note: Enabling Creativity and Speed in Secure Vehicle Automation Development
              Peter Thorngren, VOLVO Group Trucks Technology
11:15    Swedish Ecosystem in Electronic Components & Systems
              Magnus Svensson, Program Manager, Strategic Innovation Area, ACREO Swedish ICT Research AB
11:30    Smart cities: Swedish RTO Role for Industrial Innovation
              Claus Popp Larsen, Head of Business & Innovation Area "Urban Life", ACREO Swedish ICT Research AB
11:45    Peter Connock, PENTA Director
11:55    Jean-Luc Maté, EURIPIDES² Chairman
 

        12:05    Companies pitches: proposals looking for partners

12:10 I Process technologies
               Pitch 1: Plasma dicing on tape, Christopher Johnston - Plasma-Therm, Sweden

               Pitch 2: Laser innovation for flexible electronics, Young Yoo - DUKSAN HI-METAL, South Korea

Lunch 12:30 to 13:30

 13:30 I Smart Home and Smart City
              
Pitch 3: Sustainable districts, Marta Areitio - EPTISA, Spain
              
Pitch 4: Home security & smart home based on uncooled IR sensor and camera, Wan-Gyu Lee  - National NanoFab Center, South Korea
               Pitch 5: Smart city IoT enabler, Stéphane Gervais - LACROIX Group, France
               Pitch 6: Personal air quality monitors, Leonardo Santiago - ATEKNEA, Spain

14:00 I Health and safety
               Pitch 7: Wearable transcutaneous oxygen sensor for diagnosis of blood diseases, Min-Suk Oh - KETI, South Korea
               Pitch 8: RFID identification for surgical instruments, Stephan Knappmann - Hahn-Schickard, Germany

               Pitch 9: Providing Occupational Health and Safety for Workers in Energy Industry, Burcu Arnrich - EnerjiSA, Turkey
               Pitch 10: Medical device for skin cancer treatmen,: Yong-Sik Kim - MCI, South Korea
14:40 I Mobility
               Pitch 11: Display your Solution with Safety, Stéphane Gervais - LACROIX Group, France
               Pitch 12: Smart Shared Parking, Jean-Claude Carle - emotion System, France
15:10 I Connectivity and Digital Networks
               Pitch 13: IoT², Interoperability test of IoT, Denis Rousset - Com4Innov, France
               Pitch 14: Micro-electronic system for IoT device management, Paul Slaby - Teslonix, Canada
               Pitch 15: High speed data links, Julien Legrand - Radiall, France
15:40 I IoT and Production 4.0
               Pitch 16: Diagnostic sensor modules and IoT network program, Hoyoung Hwang - ETRI, South Korea
               Pitch 17: INGENISENSE, Ekrem Aksoy - SYM & INOSENS, Turkey


     16:00    Wrap-up by Jean-Luc Maté & Peter Connock


CONTACT & INFORMATION

EURIPIDES² OFFICE

Rémy RENAUDIN
Operation manager

17, rue de l‘Amiral Hamelin

F-75783 Paris cedex 16

FRANCE
Tel +33 (0)1 45 05 70 41
remy.renaudin@euripides-eureka.eu

ACREO Swedish ICT AB

Michael SALTER
Manager NanoSystems Group

Electrum 236

SE-16440 Kista

SWEDEN
Tel +46 8 632 78 50
Michael.Salter@acreo.se


  • This event is organized together with